|
Participants of 2023/24
Champions League | Europa League | Europa Conference League | ||||
1 | England | |||||
. | CL | Manchester City FC (CW) | EL | Liverpool FC | ECL PO | Aston Villa FC |
. | CL | Arsenal FC | EL | Brighton & Hove Albion AFC | ||
. | CL | Manchester United (LCW) | EL | West Ham United FC (TH-ECL) | ||
. | CL | Newcastle United FC | ||||
2 | Spain | |||||
. | CL | FC Barcelona | EL | Villarreal CF | ECL PO | CA Osasuna Pamplona |
. | CL | Real Madrid CF (CW) | EL | Real Betis Balompié | ||
. | CL | Club Atlético de Madrid | ||||
CL | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | |||||
. | CL | Sevilla FC (TH-EL) | ||||
3 | Italy | |||||
. | CL | SSC Napoli | EL | Atalanta BC | ECL PO | Juventus FC |
. | CL | SS Lazio | EL | AS Roma | ||
. | CL | FC Internazionale Milano (CW) | ||||
. | CL | AC Milan | ||||
4 | Germany | |||||
. | CL | FC Bayern München | EL | SC Freiburg | ECL PO | SG Eintracht Frankfurt |
. | CL | BV 09 Borussia Dortmund | EL | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | ||
. | CL | RB Leipzig (CW) | ||||
. | CL | 1. FC Union Berlin | ||||
5 | France | |||||
. | CL | Paris Saint-Germain FC | EL | Toulouse FC (CW) | ECL PO | Lille OSC |
. | CL | RC de Lens | EL | Stade Rennais FC | ||
. | CL Q3 | Olympique de Marseille | ||||
6 | Portugal | |||||
. | CL | SL Benfica | EL | Sporting CP | ECL Q3 | FC Arouca |
. | CL | FC Porto (CW) | ECL Q2 | Vitória SC Guimarăes | ||
. | CL Q3 | SC de Braga | ||||
7 | Netherlands | |||||
. | CL | Feyenoord | EL PO | AFC Ajax Amsterdam | ECL Q3 | AZ Alkmaar |
. | CL Q3 | PSV (CW) | ECL Q2 | FC Twente '65 | ||
8 | Austria | |||||
CL | FC RB Salzburg | EL PO | LASK Linz | ECL Q3 | SK Rapid Wien | |
. | CL Q3 | SK Sturm Graz (CW) | ECL Q2 | FK Austria Wien | ||
9 | Scotland | |||||
. | CL | Celtic FC (CF) | EL PO | Aberdeen FC | ECL Q3 | Heart of Midlothian FC |
. | CL Q3 | Rangers FC | ECL Q2 | Hibernian FC Edinburgh | ||
10 |
|
|||||
. | ||||||
11 | Serbia | |||||
. | CL | FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (CW) | EL PO | FK Čukarički Beograd | ECL Q3 | FK Partizan Beograd |
. | CL Q3 | TSC Bačka Topola | ECL Q2 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | ||
12 | Ukraine | |||||
. | CL PO | FK Shakhtar Donets'k | EL PO | FK Zorya Lugans'k | ECL Q3 | FK Dynamo Kyiv |
. | CL Q2 | SK Dnipro-1 | ECL Q2 | FK Vorskla Poltava | ||
13 | Belgium | |||||
. | CL PO | Royal Antwerp FC (CW) | EL PO | R Union Saint-Gilloise | ECL Q2 | Club Brugge KV |
. | CL Q2 | KRC Genk | ECL Q2 | KAA Gent | ||
14 | Switzerland | |||||
. | CL PO | BSC Young Boys Bern (CW) | EL PO | FC Lugano | ECL Q2 | FC Luzern |
. | CL Q2 | Servette FC Genčve 1890 | ECL Q2 | FC Basel | ||
15 | Greece | |||||
. | CL Q3 | AEK FC Athína (CW) | EL Q3 | Olympiakos SF Piraios | ECL Q2 | PAOK Thessaloniki |
. | CL Q2 | Panathinaikos AO Athína | ECL Q2 | PAE Aris Thessaloniki | ||
16 | Czech Republic | |||||
. | CL Q2 | AC Sparta Praha | EL Q3 | SK Slavia Praha (CW) | ECL Q2 | FC Viktoria Plzeň |
. | ECL Q2 | Bohemians Praha 1905 | ||||
17 | Norway | |||||
. | CL Q2 | Molde FK | ECL Q3 | SK Brann (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | FK Bodř 1916 Glimt | |||||
. | ECL Q2 | Rosenborg 1917 BK | ||||
18 | Denmark | |||||
. | CL Q2 | FC Křbenhavn (CW) | ECL Q3 | FC Nordsjćlland | ||
ECL Q2 | AGF Aarhus | |||||
ECL Q2 | FC Midtjylland | |||||
19 | Croatia | |||||
. | CL Q2 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | ECL Q3 | HNK Hajduk Split (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | NK Osijek | |||||
ECL Q2 | HNK Rijeka | |||||
20 | Turkey | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Galatasaray SK İstanbul | ECL Q2 | Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | Beşiktaş JK İstanbul | |||||
ECL Q2 | Adana Demirspor K | |||||
21 | Cyprus | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Aris Lemesós | ECL Q2 | AS Omonia Lefkosía (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | APOEL FC Lefkosía | |||||
ECL Q2 | AÉK Lárnaka | |||||
22 | Israel | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Maccabi Haifa FC | ECL Q2 | Beitar Jerusalem FC (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | |||||
ECL Q2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | |||||
23 | Sweden | |||||
. | CL Q1 | BK Häcken (CW) | ECL Q2 | Djurgĺrdens IF | ||
ECL Q2 | Hammarby IF | |||||
ECL Q2 | Kalmar FF | |||||
24 | Bulgaria | |||||
. | CL Q1 | PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (CW) | ECL Q2 | PFK CSKA Sofia | ||
ECL Q2 | FK CSKA 1948 Sofia | |||||
ECL Q2 | PFK Levski Sofia | |||||
25 | Romania | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Farul Constanţa | ECL Q2 | ACS Sepsi OSK (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | FCSB | |||||
ECL Q2 | FC CFR 1907 Cluj | |||||
26 | Azerbaijan | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Qarabağ Ağdam FK | ECL Q2 | Qǝbǝlǝ İK (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | Sabah FK | |||||
ECL Q2 | Neftçhi PFK Bakı | |||||
27 | Hungary | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Ferencvárosi TC | ECL Q2 | Zalaegerszegi TE (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | Kecskeméti TE | |||||
ECL Q2 | Debreceni VSC | |||||
28 | Poland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | RKS Raków Częstochowa | ECL Q2 | Legia Warszawa SA (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | KKS Lech Poznań | |||||
ECL Q2 | MKS Pogoń Szczecin | |||||
29 | Kazakhstan | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Astana | ECL Q2 | KFK AK Ordabasy Shymkent (CW) | ||
ECL Q2 | FK Aktobe | |||||
ECL Q1 | FK Tobol Kostonai | |||||
30 | Slovakia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | K Slovan Bratislava | ECL Q2 | FC Spartak Trnava (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC DAC Dunajská Streda | |||||
ECL Q1 | MK ilina FK 1908 | |||||
31 | Slovenia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | NK Olimpija Ljubljana (CW) | ECL Q2 | NK Celje | ||
ECL Q1 | NK Maribor 1960 | |||||
ECL Q1 | NK Domale | |||||
32 | Belarus | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FK BATE Borisov | FK Energetik BGU Minsk * | ECL Q2 | FK Torpedo Zhodino (CW) | |
FK Shakhtor Saligorsk * | ECL Q1 | FK Dinamo 1927 Minsk | ||||
* banned for match fixing | ECL Q1 | FK Isloch' Minsk | ||||
33 | Moldova | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (CW) | ECL Q2 | CS Petrocub Hinceşti | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Zimbru Chişinău | |||||
ECL Q1 | FC Milsami Orhei | |||||
34 | Lithuania | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FD algiris Vilnius (CW) | ECL Q2 | FK Kauno algiris | ||
ECL Q1 | FK Panevėys | |||||
ECL Q1 | FC Hegelmann Litauen | |||||
35 | Bosnia-Herzegovina | |||||
. | CL Q1 | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (CW) | ECL Q2 | FK Borac Banja Luka | ||
ECL Q1 | FK eljezničar Sarajevo | |||||
ECL Q1 | FK Sarajevo | |||||
36 | Finland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | HJK Helsinki | ECL Q2 | KuPS Kuopio (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Honka Espoo | |||||
ECL Q1 | FC Haka Valkeakoski | |||||
37 | Luxembourg | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Swift Hesper | ECL Q2 | FC Déifferdeng '03 (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Progrčs Niedercorn | |||||
ECL Q1 | F91 Diddeleng | |||||
38 | Latvia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Valmiera FC | ECL Q2 | FK Auda Rīga (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Rīga FC | |||||
ECL Q1 | FK Rīgas Futbola skola | |||||
39 | Kosovo | |||||
. | CL Q1 | KF Ballkani Therandë | ECL Q2 | FC Drita Gjilan | ||
FC Prishtina (CW)** | ECL Q1 | SC Gjilani | ||||
** no license | ECL Q1 | KF Dukagjini Kline | ||||
40 | Ireland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Shamrock Rovers FC | ECL Q1 | Derry City FC (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Dundalk FC | |||||
ECL Q1 | St. Patrick's Athletic FC | |||||
41 | Armenia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Urartu FC (CW) | ECL Q1 | FC Pyunik Yerevan | ||
ECL Q1 | FK Ararat Armenia | |||||
ECL Q1 | Alashkert FC | |||||
42 | Northern Ireland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Larne FC | ECL Q1 | Crusaders Belfast FC (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Linfield Belfast FC | |||||
ECL Q1 | Glentoran Belfast FC | |||||
43 | Albania | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FK Partizani Tiranë | ECL Q1 | KS Egnatia Rrogozhinë (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | KF Tirana | |||||
ECL Q1 | KF Vllaznia Shkodër | |||||
44 | Faroe Islands | |||||
. | CL Q1 | KÍ Klaksvík | ECL Q1 | Víkingur Gřtu (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | HB Tórshavn | |||||
ECL Q1 | B36 Tórshavn | |||||
45 | Estonia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Flora Tallinn | ECL Q1 | JK Narva Trans (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FCI Levadia Tallinn | |||||
ECL Q1 | Paide Linnameeskond | |||||
46 | Malta | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Ħamrun Spartans FC | ECL Q1 | Birkirkara FC (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Gżira FC United | |||||
ECL Q1 | Balzan FC | |||||
47 | Georgia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi | ECL Q1 | FC Torpedo Kutaisi (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Dinamo Batumi | |||||
ECL Q1 | FC Dila Gori | |||||
48 | North Macedonia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Struga Trim & Lum | ECL Q1 | FK Makedonija GP Skopje (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Shkupi Skopje | |||||
ECL Q1 | KF Shkëndija Tetovë | |||||
49 | Liechtenstein | |||||
. | ECL Q1 | FC Vaduz (CW) | ||||
50 | Wales | |||||
. | CL Q1 | The New Saints FC (CW) | ECL Q1 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | ||
ECL Q1 | CPD Pen y Bont | |||||
ECL Q1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |||||
51 | Gibraltar | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | ECL Q1 | FC Bruno's Magpies (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Europa FC | |||||
52 | Iceland | |||||
. | CL PR | U Breiđablik Kópavogur | ECL Q1 | KF Víkingur Reykjavík (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | KA Akureyri | |||||
53 | Montenegro | |||||
. | CL PR | FK Budućnost Podgorica | ECL Q1 | FK Sutjeska Nikić (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FK Arsenal Tivat | |||||
54 | Andorra | |||||
. | CL PR | Atlétic Club d'Escaldes | ECL Q1 | CM Inter d'Escaldes (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Santa Coloma | |||||
55 | San Marino | |||||
. | CL PR | SP Tre Penne | ECL Q1 | Virtus AC (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | SS Cosmos |
Ranking based on the UEFA Country Ranking 2018-2022.
CL = Champions League
CL PO = Champions League Play-Off
CL Q3, 2, 1
= Champions League
Qualification round 3, 2,
CL PR = Champions League Preminilary
round
EL = Europa League
ECL = European Conference League
CW = Cup Winner
CF = Cup Final
LC = League Cup Winner (only England)